0

Palmorosa Oil

Palmorosa Oil
Palmorosa Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 500
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 100.00 - 150.00 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Oil
    Product Description

    The Palmorsa oil in the display is also known as “Indian geranium oil.” This is used as a ingredient in soaps and cosmetics, and is also used as a flavoring agent. It smells like floral, sweet, and slightly rose- like aroma with lemony herbal undertone, presenting a middle fragrance. It is totally nontoxic, non irritating, and non sensitizing. It will be transplanted in the field during the rainy season. The main properties of Palmorsa oil are hydrating properties, and assisting preventing inflammation. The farming of palmorsa plant from which this oil is extracted is done all over India, particularly in Madhya Pradesh, Maharastra, and Andhra Pradesh.

    Trade Information
    • 500 Per Day
    • 1 Week
      Contact Us

      Ward No. 18, Near Kanchan Tara Hotel, Udham Singh Nagar,, Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, 263153, India
      Phone :+918037304130